Tournament & Schedules

Go Back
Register 
Results
Results
Schedules
Moms Diamond Classic (One Day Event) **Final Results now updated
8U - Machine Pitch
Heritage Park -Revised 5/9 @ 8:35am
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 6

 
Team 1 - Palmetto Elite 02:15 pm
Team 2 - Easley Tide  

Game 2 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 6

 
Team 1 - Palmetto Elite 03:45 pm
Team 2 - D6 Cavaliers  

Game 3 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 6

 
Team 1 - Easley Tide 05:15 pm
Team 2 - The Sand Storms  

Game 4 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 6

 
Team 1 - D6 Cavaliers 06:45 pm
Team 2 - The Sand Storms  
15U
Woodside Mille Field -Revised 5/9 @ 8:30am
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Woodside Mill

 
Team 1 - Dirt Devils 08:30 am
Team 2 - All Out Baseball  

Game 2 --USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Woodside Mill

 
Team 1 - Anderson Bombers 10:30 am
Team 2 - Dirt Devils  

Game 3 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Woodside Mill

 
Team 1 - All Out Baseball 12:30 pm
Team 2 - Palmetto Padres  

Game 4 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Woodside Mill

 
Team 1 - Anderson Bombers 04:30 pm
Team 2 - Southern Steal  

Game 5 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Woodside Mill

 
Team 1 - Palmetto Padres 06:30 pm
Team 2 - Southern Steal  
14U - AAA
North Spartanburg Sports Complex
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - North Spartanburg 4

 
Team 1 - Diamond Mine Cougars 10:00 am
Team 2 - Elite Diamond Dawgs  

Game 2 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - North Spartanburg 4

 
Team 1 - Elite Diamond Dawgs 12:00 nn
Team 2 - Palmetto Xpress  

Game 3 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - North Spartanburg 4

 
Team 1 - Diamond Mine Cougars 02:00 pm
Team 2 - Bobcats  

Game 4 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - North Spartanburg 4

 
Team 1 - Palmetto Xpress 04:00 pm
Team 2 - Bobcats  
14U
Heritage Park -Revised 5/10 @ 1:30pm
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 3

 
Team 1 - Greer Sting 09:00 am
Team 2 - Carolina Reds  

Game 2 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 3

 
Team 1 - Carolina Lightning 11:00 am
Team 2 - Carolina Reds  

Game 3 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 3

 
Team 1 - Carolina Lightning 01:00 pm
Team 2 - Greer Sting  
13U - AAA
North Spartanburg Sports Complex -Revised 5/8 @ 10:55pm
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - North Spartanburg 2

 
Team 1 - Carolina Wildcats 10:00 am
Team 2 - Palmetto Raptorz  

Game 2 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - North Spartanburg 3

 
Team 1 - Western Carolina Angels 10:00 am
Team 2 - Westside Sabres  

Game 3 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - North Spartanburg 3

 
Team 1 - Carolina Wildcats 12:00 nn
Team 2 - Express Baseball  

Game 4 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - North Spartanburg 2

 
Team 1 - Western Carolina Angels 02:00 pm
Team 2 - D6 Cavaliers-Webber  

Game 5 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - North Spartanburg 3

 
Team 1 - Westside Sabres 02:00 pm
Team 2 - Palmetto Raptorz  

Game 6 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - North Spartanburg 2

 
Team 1 - Express Baseball 04:00 pm
Team 2 - D6 Cavaliers-Webber  
13U
Cherokee Recreation Complex & North Spartanburg Complex -Revised 5/9 @ 8:45am
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1 -One 13U Champion Crowned

Field - Cherokee Field A

 
Team 1 - Carolina Blackhawks 10:00 am
Team 2 - Upstate Rookies  

Game 2 -One 13U Champion Crowned

Field - North Spartanburg 1

 
Team 1 - Upstate Storm 10:00 am
Team 2 - Carolina Sidewinders  

Game 3 -One 13U Champion Crowned

Field - Cherokee Field A

 
Team 1 - Carolina Blackhawks 12:00 nn
Team 2 - Cavaliers  

Game 4 -One 13U Champion Crowned

Field - North Spartanburg 1

 
Team 1 - Carolina Sidewinders 12:00 nn
Team 2 - Elite Diamond Dawgs  

Game 5 -One 13U Champion Crowned

Field - North Spartanburg 2

 
Team 1 - Fricks Used Cars 12:00 nn
Team 2 - Palmetto Xpress  

Game 6 -One 13U Champion Crowned

Field - Cherokee Field A

 
Team 1 - Upstate Rookies 02:00 pm
Team 2 - The Warriors  

Game 7 -One 13U Champion Crowned

Field - North Spartanburg 1

 
Team 1 - Upstate Storm 02:00 pm
Team 2 - Keowee Cougars  

Game 8 -One 13U Champion Crowned

Field - Cherokee Field A

 
Team 1 - The Warriors 04:00 pm
Team 2 - Cavaliers  

Game 9 -One 13U Champion Crowned

Field - North Spartanburg 1

 
Team 1 - Elite Diamond Dawgs 04:00 pm
Team 2 - Fricks Used Cars  

Game Game 10 -One 13U Champion Crowned

Field - North Spartanburg 3

 
Team 1 - Keowee Cougars 04:00 pm
Team 2 - Palmetto Xpress  
12U - AAA
Heritage Park
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1

Field - Heritage Park 2

 
Team 1 - Palmetto Xpress 12:30 pm
Team 2 - Brevard Blue Sox  

Game 2

Field - Heritage Park 1

 
Team 1 - Full Count Longhorns 02:15 pm
Team 2 - Georgia Bombers  

Game 3

Field - Heritage Park 2

 
Team 1 - Palmetto Xpress 02:15 pm
Team 2 - Upstate Sliders  

Game 4

Field - Heritage Park 2

 
Team 1 - Full Count Longhorns 04:00 pm
Team 2 - Upstate Sliders  

Game 5

Field - Heritage Park 1

 
Team 1 - Brevard Blue Sox 04:00 pm
Team 2 - Georgia Bombers  

Game 6

Field - Heritage Park 1 -Championship

 
Team 1 - 1st Seed- Full Count Longhorns 05:45 pm
Team 2 - 2nd Seed- Brevard Blue Sox  
12U
Tyger River Park & Cherokee Recreation Complex -Revised 5/8 @ 10:55pm
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Cherokee Field B

 
Team 1 - Shelby Bombers 09:00 am
Team 2 - Eastside Spartans  

Game 2 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Cherokee Field B

 
Team 1 - Shelby Bombers 11:00 am
Team 2 - District 6 Cavaliers  

Game 3 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Red Pod 10

 
Team 1 - Palmetto Pride 12:00 nn
Team 2 - Upstate Storm  

Game 4 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Red Pod 11

 
Team 1 - Carolina Braves 12:00 nn
Team 2 - Upstate Pride  

Game 5 -11U AAA Champion Crowned

Field - Red Pod 12

 
Team 1 - Carolina Sluggers 12:00 nn
Team 2 - The Foothills Pirates  

Game 6 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Cherokee Field B

 
Team 1 - District 5 Rebels 01:00 pm
Team 2 - Eastside Spartans  

Game 7 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Red Pod 10

 
Team 1 - Upstate Pride 02:00 pm
Team 2 - Upstate Storm  

Game 8 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Red Pod 11

 
Team 1 - Palmetto Pride 02:00 pm
Team 2 - Carolina Braves  

Game 9 -11U AAA Champion Crowned

Field - Red Pod 12

 
Team 1 - Carolina Sluggers 02:00 pm
Team 2 - Keowee Cougars 11U  

Game Game 10 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Fini

Field - Cherokee Field B

 
Team 1 - Tigers Baseball 03:00 pm
Team 2 - District 6 Cavaliers  

Game Game 11 11U AAA Champion Crowned

Field - Red Pod 12

 
Team 1 - The Foothills Pirates 04:00 pm
Team 2 - Keowee Cougars 11U  

Game Game 12 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Fini

Field - Cherokee Field B

 
Team 1 - Tigers Baseball 05:00 pm
Team 2 - District 5 Rebels  
11U
Heritage Park -Revised 5/9 @ 12:00pm
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1 -USSSA Tiesbreakers det. Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 1

 
Team 1 - Anderson Red Devils 09:00 am
Team 2 - Eastside Eagles  

Game 2 -USSSA Tiebreakers det. Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 2

 
Team 1 - Southern Warriors 09:00 am
Team 2 - Simpsonville Cyclones  

Game 3 -USSSA Tiesbreakers det. Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 1

 
Team 1 - Anderson Red Devils 10:45 am
Team 2 - Mountain Expos  

Game 4 -USSSA Tiesbreakers det. Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 2

 
Team 1 - Eastside Eagles 10:45 am
Team 2 - Southern Warriors  

Game 5 -USSSA Tiesbreakers det. Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 1

 
Team 1 - Simpsonville Cyclones 12:30 pm
Team 2 - Mountain Expos  
10U - AAA
Heritage Park -Revised 5/9 @ 8:35am
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 4

 
Team 1 - 3rd Degree 09:00 am
Team 2 - DC Bandits  

Game 2 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 5

 
Team 1 - Hub City Heat 09:00 am
Team 2 - Carolina Stealth  

Game 3 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 6

 
Team 1 - Elite Diamond Dawgs 09:00 am
Team 2 - Carolina Stixx  

Game 4 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 4

 
Team 1 - 3rd Degree 10:45 am
Team 2 - Carolina Stealth  

Game 5 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 5

 
Team 1 - Sparkle City Sandstorm 10:45 am
Team 2 - Carolina Stixx  

Game 6 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 6

 
Team 1 - Elite Diamond Dawgs 10:45 am
Team 2 - DC Bandits  

Game 7

Field - Heritage Park 6

 
Team 1 - Sparkle City Sandstorm 12:30 pm
Team 2 - Hub City Heat  

Game 8

Field - Heritage Park 4 -AAA Champ.

 
Team 1 - 1st Seed- 3rd Degree 04:00 pm
Team 2 - 2nd Seed- Carolina Stealth  
10U
Heritage Park & Cherokee Recreation Complex
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1 One 10U Champion Crowned

Field - Cherokee Field C

 
Team 1 - Carolina Militia 10:00 am
Team 2 - Western Carolina Angels  

Game 2 One 10U Champion Crowned

Field - Heritage Park 4

 
Team 1 - Greenville Titans 12:30 pm
Team 2 - Carolina Dirty Birds  

Game 3 One 10U Champion Crowned

Field - Heritage Park 5

 
Team 1 - Keowee Cougars 12:30 pm
Team 2 - Upstate Smashers  

Game 4 One 10U Champion Crowned

Field - Cherokee Field C

 
Team 1 - Western Carolina Angels 12:00 nn
Team 2 - Carolina Blackhawks  

Game 5 One 10U Champion Crowned

Field - Heritage Park 4

 
Team 1 - Greenville Titans 02:15 pm
Team 2 - Team Rawlings  

Game 6 One 10U Champion Crowned

Field - Heritage Park 5

 
Team 1 - Keowee Cougars 02:15 pm
Team 2 - Carolina Dirty Birds  

Game 7 One 10U Champion Crowned

Field - Cherokee Field C

 
Team 1 - Carolina Militia 02:00 pm
Team 2 - Carolina Blackhawks  

Game 8 -One 10U Champion Crowned

Field - Heritage Park 5

 
Team 1 - Team Rawlings 04:00 pm
Team 2 - Upstate Smashers  
9U
Heritage Park -Revised 5/9 @ 8:35am
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 3

 
Team 1 - Carolina Mayhem 05:45 pm
Team 2 - Anderson Blaze  

Game 2 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 4

 
Team 1 - Boiling Springs Outlawz 05:45 pm
Team 2 - Thunderdogs  

Game 3 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finis

Field - Heritage Park 5

 
Team 1 - Blue Ridge Monsters 05:45 pm
Team 2 - Thunderdogs 8U  

Game 4 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 3

 
Team 1 - Boiling Springs Outlawz 07:30 pm
Team 2 - Thunderdogs 8U  

Game 5 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 4

 
Team 1 - Anderson Blaze 07:30 pm
Team 2 - Thunderdogs  

Game 6 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Heritage Park 5

 
Team 1 - Blue Ridge Monsters 07:30 pm
Team 2 - Carolina Mayhem  
16U-17U
Spartanburg Day School & Duncan Park -Revised 5/10 @ 1:30pm
May 11, 2013
 
Game Info Game Time print

Game 1 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Spartanburg Day School

 
Team 1 - Carolina Bombers 10:00 am
Team 2 - Morganton Aggies  

Game 2 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Spartanburg Day School

 
Team 1 - Carolina Bombers 12:00 nn
Team 2 - Dirt Devils  

Game 3 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Duncan Park

 
Team 1 - Morganton Aggies 02:00 pm
Team 2 - NE GA Travelers  

Game 4 -USSSA Tiebreakers utilized for Final Finish

Field - Duncan Park

 
Team 1 - NE GA Travelers 04:00 pm
Team 2 - Dirt Devils